Tuesday, April 29, 2014

Trailer & Tour: The One by Kiera Cass

Are any of you ready for The One?
America Singer in that wedding dress.
*sigh
Gorgeous gorgeous cover.
And I REALLY cannot wait for it to come out.
I pre-ordered it back in January.
It comes out in only 7 days!!
Can you believe it?
Aspen or Maxon?
#TeamMaxon

The One (The Selection, #3) 

Love that cover~
Fabulous.
Beautiful.
Magnificent.

Okay. The trailer. Kiera Cass has a wonderful, amazing trailer on her blog from Entertainment Weekly. It's not on youtube.com. :(
And I do not know how to get it onto the post.
BUT you can definitely watch it at her blog.

 
 

Tour time~ 
Since The One comes out May 6th, 2014, I'll assume the tours start on May 6th. The tour dates are below. :) But you can get the full list at Kiera's Events Page.


May 6th, 2014 - Irving, TX
Irving Public Library
801 W. Irving Blvd.
Irving, TX 75061
@ 7PM


May 7th, 2014 - Edmond, OK
Best of Books
1313 E. Danforth Road
Edmond, OK 73034
@ 7PM


May 8th, 2014 - Kansas City, MO
Barnes and Noble: Zona Rosa
8625 NW Prairie View Rd.
Kansas City, MO 64153
@ 7PM
 

May 9th, 2014 - St. Louis, MO
Left Bank Books
Downtown: 321 North 10th
St. Louis, MO 63101 
Central End Way: 399 North Euclid
St. Louis, Mo 63108 
@ 7PM
(sorry. Not sure about this one.)


May 10th, 2014 - Chicago, IL
Anderson's Book Shop
123 W. Jefferson Ave.
Naperville, IL 60540  
@ 7PM


May 14th - 18th, 2014 - New Orleans, LA
Romantic Times Convention
May 14th, 3:45 - 4:45PM
May 17th, 10:30 - 2PM, 5 - 8PM.
 Full info. at Kiera's blog.


May 19th, 2014 - San Diego, CA
Mysterious Galaxy Bookstore
7051 Clairemont Mesa Blvd.
San Diego, CA 92111
(Woot! She hit CA!)
@ 7PM


May 20th, 2014 - Los Angelos, CA
Barnes and Noble: The Grove
189 Grove Dr. K30
Los Angelos, CA 90036
@ 7PM


May 21st, 2014 - Palo Alto, CA
Books Inc.
855 El Camino Real
Palo Alto, CA 94301
@ 7PM
(omg. The closest she'll ever be this year. Should I go? I should.)


May 22nd, 2014 - Beaverton, OR
Powell's Books at Cedar Hills
3415 SW Cedar Hills Blvd.
Beaverton, OR 97005
 @ 7PM


 May 23rd, 2014 - Seattle, WA
University Bookstore
4326 University Way NE
Seattle, WA 98105
@ 7PM


May 28th - 30st, 2014 - New York, NY
Book Expo America
More on Kiera's website~


June 7th, 2014 - Christiansburg, VA
Christiansburg Barnes and Noble
110 Constan Ave.
Christiansburg, VA 24073
@ 2-4PM


June 9th, 2014 - Decatur, GA
Little Shop of Stories
133 E. Court #A
Decatur, GA 30030
@ 7PM


June 10th, 2014 - Charleston, SC
Blue Bicycle Books
420 King St.
Charleston, SC 29403


June 11th, 2014 - Cary, NC
Barnes and Noble: Cary
760 SE Maynard Rd.
Cary, NC 27511
@ 7PM


June 12th, 2014 - Fairless Hills, PA
Barnes and Noble: Fairless Hills
210 Commerce Blvd.
Fairless, PA 19030
@ 7PM


There. You have it all~ I just added the address in case you actually live by these places and can actually go. :) She's visiting so many places! Hope she comes near one of you~ THE ONE. Here I come~ 

Happy Reading~

Friday, April 25, 2014

Discussion: Chick Lit

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-JRXinQugYJU/TizPDFXIkoI/AAAAAAAAChc/LAsdZa8ACmg/s1600/ChickLit4.jpg 

I've always said my favorite genres were dystopian and fantasy, and medieval, and historical fiction, and etc.
But I really didn't realize how much I love chick lit. 
They make great stand alones.
They make great summer reads.
I also didn't realize how much names I have for them.
I call them my fresh air,
my romance stories,
my summer reads of course,
my contemporary books,
my YAs,
my road trips,
my read-once-and-forgets
etc.


In other words, I go to chick lits when I'm feeling bored, down, lonely, tired, or when I'm in a book funk.
You all had those periods when you just can't seem to find a book that would interest you, right? 
When that happens, I go to my chick lits.
They're romantic. And I love those books when I'm reading them. Those are also the kind of books I tend to read and forget about.
Most of the time.
There are some I can't seem to forget.


Either way, my point is if you're getting tired of too much dystopian....well, if you just been reading dystopian after dystopian after dystopian, you can read them chick lits.
Another thing I like about them is that they can go in any direction.
The plots can be all different.
It can be a road trip.
It can be school drama.
It can be about friends.
About parties.
About first love.

 
 
About meeting someone.
SO SO MUCH.
And there's romance.
To me, there is no good book without romance.
I'm talking about the cute ones.
Cuz I ain't that horny yet. LOL. JK.
Except for the middle grade adventures.
I enjoy those too.
But even those have romances nowadays.
 

Okay. This post was entirely a rant.
But hope I don't sound too lost.
And I hope I actually make sense.
Because once I start typing paragraphs, I make absolutely no sense....according to everyone I'm texting.
 

Either way, some GOOOD GOOOD chick lits to start on.
Okay. This may sound bad. BUT I THINK THEY'RE CHICK LIT. CUZ I ASSUME THEY'RE CHICK LIT. CUZ THEY FIT UNDER MY SUMMER READS. AND MY YA ROMANCES. AND MY FRESH AIRS. SO JUST ASSUME THEY'RE CHICK LIT. Cuz they might not be. Whoops. Tell me if they're aren't or I'm probably gonna be really embarrassed.



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Anna and the French Kiss (Anna and the French Kiss, #1)Anna and the French Kiss
by Stephanie Perkins
Release Date: December 2nd, 2010.

Thoughts: I'm totally in love with Etienne. Every time I read this book, I can fall in love with him all over again. Despite the 'not that tall' aspect, he is so so so perfect. I just can't. 

And Anna is hilarious. I love Anna. Just do.
Yeah. I definitely read this book when I'm bored. I know I title sounds sooo cheesy. But there's a lot of chemistry. And totally clean. No dirtiness. Not that I mind. 


My Life Next Door (My Life Next Door, #1)My Life Next Door
by Huntley Fitzpatrick
Release Date: June 14th, 2012

Thoughts: Another book with a cute boy. Yes, it's the 'I fell in love with my neighbor' kind. I also love the 'I fell in love with my best guy friend' types. CUZ that is so so cute. I envy them.

Anyways, this also is an awesome contemporary on my 'summer read' list. Hope ya'll enjoy this one.
 


Amy and Roger's Epic Detour Amy & Roger's Epic Detour
by Morgan Matson
Release Date: May 4th, 2010

Thoughts: This one is one of the road trip kind. I love road trips. Cuz chemistry forms like crazy on the road. :D Btw, I ship every single couple in this list. SO CUTE. Why can't my school have such perfect couples? Maybe I just don't know their story. 

I doubt my mom would let me go on a road trip. Plus I have school. And summer school. To get ahead with my classes. So I can take AP and all next year. Ugh. Yeah, I'm living the nerd status. Gotta loosen up. LOL. That's why I read. :) 


FangirlFangirl
by: Rainbow Rowell
Release Date: September 10th, 2013

Thoughts: YES. YES. YES. She's a newly famous author and all. But I absolutely love Fangirl. This is actually more NA than YA, but I can take anything as long as it's not erotic. Please. No erotica. Sure, it's super hot. But I don't want to get hooked. I can't even drive. And just don't want to think about those things. 

Okay. Moving on. Levi. That guy right there. :) I want to meet someone like him when I go to college. It's #Stanford. Cuz that's where all the hot nerds go. Right? Haha.



~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Okay. There's a whole LOT more books I can recommend that are my version of "chick lit", but I have problems thinking up of things just like that.
That's why I can never talk when I'm put on the spotlight.
So, if you want some more recommendations, feel free to leave a comment, email me, or however you can to contact me.
I would love to recommend and talk to all of you guys. And fangirl over books. :) Because my life won't be complete without fangirling. Seriously.

Happy Reading~
 

Monday, April 21, 2014

Blitz: Out of Practice Aphrodite by S.E. Babin

Displaying Aphrodite_FBBanner.jpeg 
 Welcome to my stop on the 
Out of Practice Aphrodite Promo Blitz 
hosted by Wanderlust Book Tours

Displaying Aphrodite HighRes.jpegBlurb:

Abby’s major screw-up brings the wrath of Zeus upon her head. He offers her a choice—work for him or spend the rest of her days hanging out in Hades with her ex-husband. For Abby, this choice is a no-brainer, especially when Zeus says the only thing he wants her to do is make a love match. She’s the Goddess of Love. What could go wrong?

Everything.

Abby stumbles into an ex-lover, a dead demi-god and the realization that a crucial relic has been stolen right out from underneath Zeus’ nose. Eris, the Goddess of Chaos and Discord, is behind the theft and murder and the faltering powers Abby is trying to keep secret. With Zeus breathing down her neck, she’ll need to keep her wits about her as she races against the clock and Zeus’ imposed two-week time period.

Of course, this is easier said than done. Not only is she struggling with a budding attraction to a sexy lawman and feelings for long-time friend, Hermes, she’s also trying to keep everyone out of the path of a vengeful goddess while saving the Earth and Olympus from the reign of a tyrant. What’s a goddess to do when the fate of the world rests upon her fashionable shoulders?

Thoughts: I love these Greek mythology retells. After reading Percy Jackson like 4 years ago, I'm totally in love with Greek mythology. It's just so interesting and fun to read about. All the gods and goddesses have so much character. And I mean, gee, it's Percy Jackson. Okay. Maybe not. But yannoe, they're "related" to him. :)

Author Bio:
Displaying Profile.jpeg JOIN S.E. BABIN’S MAILING LIST TO BE PART OF A MONTHLY $25 AMAZON OR B&N GIFTCARD GIVEAWAY 
SIGN UP HERE: http://www.sebabin.com/contact.html

Sheryl has had a book in her hands pretty much from the time she could hold things with her hands. Her love of reading turned into a curious exploration to see whether or not she could write her own. Beginning with random, terrible poetry and a slightly popular reimagining of Beowulf's Grendel in her high school English class, Sheryl spent way too much time in the library, killing any chance of her becoming a cheerleader or anything even remotely cool. 

Links:

Giveaway:
a Rafflecopter giveaway

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Blitz: The Geography of You and Me by Jennifer E. Smith

Welcome to the Excerpt Tour of 
The Geography of You and Me
hosted by Prism Book Tours

It's RELEASE DAY for
The Geography of You and Me
by Jennifer E. Smith


The Geography of You and MeThe Geography of You and Me
by Jennifer E. Smith
YA Contemporary Romance
April 15th 2014 by Little, Brown for Young Readers


Lucy and Owen meet somewhere between the tenth and eleventh floors of a New York City apartment building, on an elevator rendered useless by a citywide blackout. After they're rescued, they spend a single night together, wandering the darkened streets and marveling at the rare appearance of stars above Manhattan. But once the power is restored, so is reality. Lucy soon moves to Edinburgh with her parents, while Owen heads out west with his father.

Lucy and Owen's relationship plays out across the globe as they stay in touch through postcards, occasional e-mails, and -- finally -- a reunion in the city where they first met.

A carefully charted map of a long-distance relationship, Jennifer E. Smith's new novel shows that the center of the world isn't necessarily a place. It can be a person, too.



Did you miss any of the excerpts we shared on our tour? 
You can go back and read chapter one in its entirety, but here are some snippets:

Tour Launch

The two main characters, Lucy and Owen, from The Geography of You and Me first meet in New York, but then keep in contact from different places around the world before meeting up in New York again.

The author, Jennifer E. Smith, shared some of her favorite places in the world in preparation of Geography's release. We'd like to re-share them with you!


A Backwards Story - Chapter One, Part 1

On the first day of September, the world went dark.

But from where she stood in the blackness, her back pressed against the brassy wall of an elevator, Lucy Patterson had no way of knowing the scope of it yet.

Literary Meanderings - Chapter One, Part 2

When the elevator had wrenched to a stop, their eyes met, and in spite of the situation, she’d found herself wondering—ridiculously—whether he recognized her, too. But then the lights above them had snapped off, and they were both left blinking into the darkness, the floor still quivering beneath them. There were a few metallic sounds from above—two loud clanks followed by a sharp bang—and then something seemed to settle, and except for the faint beat of his music, it was silent.

Book Briefs - Chapter One, Part 3

The boy turned to face her, and though it was still too dark for details, she could see him more clearly with each minute that passed. She was reminded of a science experiment her class did in fifth grade, where the teacher dropped a mint into each of the students’ cupped palms, then switched off the lights and told them to bite down hard, and a series of tiny sparks lit up the room. This was how he seemed to her now: his teeth flashing when he spoke, the whites of his eyes bright against the blackness.

A Life Bound By Books - Chapter One, Part 4

“I think we’ll be fine,” he said, his voice reassuring; then, with a hint of amusement, he added: “Unless, of course, you’re afraid of the dark.”

“I’m okay,” she said, sliding down the wall until she was sitting on the floor, her elbows resting on her knees. She attempted a smile, which emerged a little wobbly. “I’ve heard monsters prefer closets to elevators.”

The Reading Diaries - Chapter One, Part 5

This time she laughed. “What’s up there, anyway?”

“The sky.”

“You’ve got keys to the sky?” she said, and he knitted his fingers together, lifting his arms above his head in a stretch.

“It’s how I impress all the girls I meet in the elevator.”

Colorimetry - Chapter One, Part 6

“I know. Hard to believe school starts tomorrow.”

“Yeah, for me, too,” he said. “Assuming we ever get out of here.”

“Where do you go?”

“Probably not the same place as you.”

“Well, I hope not,” she said with a grin. “Mine’s all girls.”

The Wonderings of One Person - Chapter One, Part 7

He considered this a moment. “Yup,” he said finally. “That pretty much sums up my feelings about New York.”

Lucy nodded. “You would prefer not to,” she said. “But that’s just because it’s new. Once you get to know it more, I have a feeling you’ll like it here.”

“Is this the part where you insist on taking me on a tour of the city, and we laugh and point at all the famous sights, and then I buy an I ♥ NY T-shirt and live happily ever after?”

“The T-shirt is optional,” she told him.

Melissa's Eclectic Bookshelf - Chapter One, Part 8

His eyes caught hers through the darkness, and the elevator felt suddenly smaller than it had just minutes before. Lucy thought of all the other times she’d been crammed in here over the years: with women in fur coats and men in expensive suits; with little white dogs on pink leashes and doormen wheeling heavy boxes on luggage carts. She’d once spilled an entire container of orange juice on the carpet right where Owen was sitting, which had made the whole place stink for days, and another time, when she was little, she’d drawn her name in green marker on the wall, much to her mother’s dismay.

I Am A Reader - Chapter One, Part 9

Across the elevator, Owen rested his head against the wall. “It is what it is…” he murmured, letting the words trail off at the end.

“I hate that expression,” Lucy said, a bit more forcefully than intended. “Nothing is what it is. Things are always changing. They can always get better.”

Bookfever - Chapter One, Part 10

“It won’t help anything,” she said. “Worrying.”

“Exactly,” he said. “It is what it is.”

“Nope,” she said. “Nothing is what it is.”

“Fine,” he said. “It’s not what it isn’t.”

Lucy gave him a long look. “I have no idea what you’re saying.”

“Or maybe you’d just prefer not to,” he said, sitting forward, and they both laughed. The darkness between them felt suddenly thin, flimsy as tissue paper and even less substantial. His eyes shone through the blackness as the silence stretched between them, and when he finally broke it, his voice was choked.

You'll have to find out what happens between Lucy and Owen by grabbing a copy.



Jennifer E. Smith is the author of This Is What Happy Looks Like, The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight, The Storm Makers, You Are Here, and The Comeback Season. She earned a master’s degree in creative writing from the University of St. Andrews in Scotland, and currently works as an editor in New York City. Her work has been translated into 27 languages, and her next young adult novel, The Geography of You and Me, will be out in Spring 2014.





Tour-Wide Giveaway

- Hardcover copy of The Geography of You and Me
- ebook copy of The Geography of You and Me
- Open internationally
- April 8 - 22


Prism Book Tours

Monday, April 14, 2014

Book Review: The Fault in Our Stars by John Green

The Fault in Our StarsThe Fault in Our Stars 
by John Green
Release Date: January 10th, 2012
Publisher: Dutton Books
Hardcover, 318 pages

Content: YA romance
Get a Copy: 
      B&N | Amazon

Goodreads Summary: Despite the tumor-shrinking medical miracle that has bought her a few years, Hazel has never been anything but terminal, her final chapter inscribed upon diagnosis. But when a gorgeous plot twist named Augustus Waters suddenly appears at Cancer Kid Support Group, Hazel's story is about to be completely rewritten.

Cindy's Review:
At a Glance/The Cover:
Everyone was raving about how good this book was. How good the characters were. What a good writer John Green was. AND it was becoming a movie. So I definitely had to read this book. 

The Characters/My Opinion:
Not gonna lie. I love the characters. They seem lively. Although I must say the plot is super random. John Green is the kind of author that can make a character go to (almost) the middle of nowhere and make it fit in with the plotline. Not to mention, make the sweetest kiss scene there. Okay, maybe Anne Frank isn't the middle of nowhere. But it seemed like it. Was it in Germany or Poland?
     
Hazel Grace - (Okay. I think her last name is Grace. Or maybe it was her middle name. I really don't remember. Cuz I read this like one or two weeks ago, my brain a getting a little hazy. Bloody har har.) How do you describe her? She's a great girl. If she went to my school, I think she'll be the kind of person I'll know about. And I'll probably know her. But I probably won't be that super close friend she has called......whatever her name was. i just can't remember anything. And when she introduced herself in the beginning, I haven't read the blurb yet, I thought "Oh great. Another cancer book. She's gonna probably die at the end. So depressing." Boy, was I wrong. It is another cancer book. But another good one. It wasn't super depressing. I'm glad Hazel tried to stay bright and happy. I hate it when people pity themselves. Including me. I don't do it that much. I hope. I think. I'm sure. Really.

Augustus Waters - When the first eye contact was made, I knew it. I knew he was going to be the other counterpart of this story. The lover. The crush. The romance. The relationship. I thought he was a bit queer at first. But then, his personality started creeping in and showing itself more. And I start to like him. As a friend of course. He's the guy I can only describe as a best guy friend. Awesome personality. Just no chemistry there. Of course, I ship Gus and Hazel. Another point for John Green for making him have that preppy, outgoing personality. Love his motorcycle. And how he's a jock is his past life. LOL. It's sorta true. He sounds pretty perfect. As much I want the guy I love to be perfect, I was my friends to be perfect too. So if he went to my school, I'll definitely recruit him to be my best friend. :)

Ian (?) - I really forgot all the names. Was there an Ian in this book? The guy who had eye cancer. The one who kind of made it possible for Gus to meet Hazel? Yeah him. He was sort of an extra of this book, but without him, nothing would probably have happened. I guess Ian is like Hazel best guy friend. Either way, he's been supportive. Or needed support. 

Overall Thoughts:
Because of my bad memories, I'm sorry you couldn't learn about the book that much. I don't really like scanning through books to read it again. Because when I reread, I have to reread the entire thing. And considering I don't like to reread books that much, let's just say there probably isn't a chance where I will reread a book just to make my book review better. BECAUSE I AM THAT LAZY. Sorry. Oh wells.

Either way, all I remember is that it is a very enjoyable book. I loved the characters. And that unexpected twist. But expect the unexpected. I didn't do that. But in books, I think it's better to leave the unexpected a surprise. It makes the book better. 

Okay. If you don't like cancer books, I understand. Because it just really gets annoying when you read a book and at the end, the main character dies off. Repeatedly. In many cancer books. And you're just like "Okay. *tears* But why?" Anyways, give this book a try, because if you're planning to watch the movie, you should still read the book. Unless you're the type to watch the movie first.

Okay. I'm rambling. I've been rambling. And I talked about myself. Okay. Let me promote the book. 

IT IS NOT ANOTHER CANCER BOOK. The Fault in Our Stars is definitely more happy. More encouraging. More hope. And hope is given. 

The Rating: (1-10): 8.5~

Happy Reading~  

Friday, April 4, 2014

Movie News: 2014!

I haven't been talking about movies since awhile.
Well, besides that Divergent review. 
But I'm not here to talk about Divergent. 
At least not entirely.
There are many movies going to come out! OMG.
I just can't wait.
Because even though some of the 'movies based on books' may not the best movie ever, I still have to watch. 
Just for the book. For the author.

OKAY. Let's move on.


1. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

 
     

I know. I know. Old news. BUT still. Even though it's part of 2013, there really aren't that much movies.
But it was good. Way good. A good starting stone.
AND I HAVE TO SAY, IT WAS ONE OF THE BEST FREAKIN' MOVIE THAT WAS BASED ON A BOOK EVER. 
You guys can contradict me if you wish. LOL. If you find a better one. Be sure to tell me!
I mean, this is like the only movie I can ever say was better than the book. Forreal though.
Jennifer Lawrence. You go girl.
Loved this one.



2. Divergent

 
  

Yep. The second one. Divergent.
Was there a movie in between Catching Fire and Divergent.
At least not that I know of.
After Catching Fire, the next movie I watched was Frozen. 
SO..... quite unrelated to books.
But I would love to talk about it! Just message. Somehow. LOL. If that isn't too creepy.
Either after Catching Fire, the next book movie I watched was Divergent. And I just had a review on it.
Theo James. So fine.
Okay. Done. Next movie.


3. The Fault in Our Stars


 

Now this is what I'm talking about for MOVIE NEWS.
The ones not released yet! Duh!
#TFIOS
JUST CANNOT WAIT.
That book though. *tears. 
Omg. I just can't.
From Divergent, I know Shailene is a pretty good actress. She may not be like super duper goddess great, but she's amazing enough.
Ansel Elgort. He doesn't really appear that much in Divergent.
But all's well.
I don't despise him.
I thought he was actually cute though.
At least in some angles.
I truly did not think Augustus would look like Ansel.
To me, Gus would be the kind that looks like he would those guys riding motorcycles. 
Welps. At least, we can see him more.
Okay.
Move on to some movie infos:


Release Date: June 6th, 2014!

Trailer:


No huge emotions now. Yet.
But we'll see when time gets closer.


For those who haven't read THE FAULT IN OUR STARS:
GO READ IT! What are you waiting for? 
Even if you don't like movies. 
Or all kinds of books.
Or anything.
Just go read it.
:)
Please.
I'm not begging though.


4. The Maze Runner

 
 

So I saw the trailer for this movie when I was watching Divergent.
Just. Gosh. It looks good. 
Not gonna lie. Not trying to be biased or anything.
But I really love the maze.
So real.
So how I imagined it.
And truly. Dylan O'Brien can make a good Thomas.
Cuz everyone at school is just fangurlin over Dylan O'Brien.
Cuz of Teen Wolf. And I still don't watch that.
But at least I can finally fangirl about Dylan O'Brien after this movie with them. I hope.
 So far, there isn't that much information. But the release date and trailer is definitely out. And cast characters. You wanna know?


Release Date: September 19th, 2014.


Trailer:


Yes. I'm talking about this trailer. Oh. Look at Dylan O'Brien. And yes. I just have to say his full name. Just because. I don't know him that well yet to use first name basis. LOL. Jk.

Cast:
Thomas - Dylan O'Brien
Teresa - Kaya Scodelario
Gally - Will Poulter
It's that guy from We're the Millers. Hilarious.
Newt - Thomas Sangster
Alby - Aml Ameen


Okay. That was the short list of casts.
And I'm not fretting over that release date cuz there's still TFIOS coming out in only 3 months. And since we're talking movies, MALEFICENT.
Yes. Definitely watching some Angelina Jolie there.



5. Eleanor & Park


 

Did you think that was it? 
Apparently not.
There's Eleanor & Park!
Okay. Maybe there isn't anything set yet.
Like no movie poster. No cast. No release date.
But it's official!
And this is for those who haven't heard about this good news yet! :)
But the movie's probably gonna be set for 2015.
No worries tho. Tons of movies coming out. In a row.
Yo estoy muy contenta.
You see how much I learn in Spanish 1? :)

 

 Tons of great, great movies coming out. 
Super exciting.
And if you guys hear about some other movies. TELL ME. I wasn't trying to be threatening. It just came out that way. Sorry.
Like forreal. Tell me. Please. Cuz I wanna know. :) 
For the sake of my movie obsessions. 
Haha.

Thanks for reading~
Stay tuned for more news~